Scan code: LN99605 Manufacturer code: MMA1B00-C100D

Mellanox 100Gb/s SFF-8665 LinkX Active Optical Transceiver

Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D Optical Transceiver 100GbE QSFP28 MPO 850nm SR4 up to 100m DDMI

Scan code: LN99605 Manufacturer code: MMA1B00-C100D
£321.98Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
From £15.46 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £55.87
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £321.98
Total inc. interest: £335.23
Monthly Payment: £28.91
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £321.98
Total inc. interest: £346.88
Monthly Payment: £19.93
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £321.98
Total inc. interest: £358.75
Monthly Payment: £15.46
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £321.98
Total inc. interest: £370.90
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 19.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 19.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 19.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
With a 10% deposit from just £8.04 / month (APR 15.9%)
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview Mellanox LinkX optical cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy as 10Gb/s. A wide range of products supports Ethernet and InfiniBand (IB) applications with reaches from 3m to 10km.

In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, LinkX certified products are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance.

With Mellanox optical cables and transceivers, you will experience troublefree installation and long-term operation. Features • Up to 100Gb/s data rate.
• Very low power consumption 2.2W.
• Designed with Mellanox ICs.
• Selectable retiming for both Tx and Rx.
• Programmable Tx input equalizer.
• Programmable Rx output amplitude.
• Programmable Rx output emphasis.
• SFF-8665 compliant QSFP28.
• Single 3.3V supply.
• QSFP28 power class 3.
• BER better than 1E-15.
• Class 1 laser safety.
• Up to 100m on OM4 and 70m on OM3 multimode fiber at 100Gb/s.
• Up to 100m on OM3 at 40Gb/s.
• SFF-8636 compliant digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM).
• Hot pluggable–RoHS compliant.
• IEEE 802.3 100GBASE-SR4 compliant.
• IEEE 802.3 40GBASE-SR4 compliant.
• SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface.
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption 2.2 W
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN99605
Model Number MMA1B00-C100D
GTIN 7290108487015
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan Computers International Limited
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Mellanox 100Gb/s SFF-8665 LinkX Active Optical Transceiver
Mellanox 100Gb/s SFF-8665 LinkX Active Optical Transceiver