Hot Seller
Scan code: LN87576 Manufacturer code: MFM1T02A-SR

Mellanox SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

Scan code: LN87576 Manufacturer code: MFM1T02A-SR
£121.99
Low stock
From £10.17 / month (APR 0%)
Monthly Payment: £20.34
Instalment Rate: 0% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £121.99
Total inc. interest: £121.99
Monthly Payment: £10.17
Instalment Rate: 0% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £121.99
Total inc. interest: £121.99
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 17.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 17.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 17.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 20th Sep 2018 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox’s high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance.

nterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-S
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-S
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
WaveLength: 850 nm Features https://www.mellanox.com/related-docs/prod_cables/PB_LinkX_AOC_Transceivers_QSFP_SFP_SFP+.pdf
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
24 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Mellanox SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR
Mellanox SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR