End Of Life
Scan code: LN94551 Manufacturer code: MC2210411-SR4

Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Optical Module

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 Optical Module 40GbE, FDR10 QSFP MPO 850nm up to 100m

Thumbnail 1 : Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Optical Module Thumbnail 2 : Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Optical Module Thumbnail 3 : Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Optical Module
Scan code: LN94551 Manufacturer code: MC2210411-SR4
End Of Life This product is no longer available to purchase
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

Outstanding Performance

Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. Mellanox QSFP SR4 module uses MTP/MPO connector type to connect an OM3/OM4 fibre cable.

Features
• Manufacturer Part Number: MC2210411-SR4.
• Product Type: QSFP Module.
• Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-SR4.
• Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber 40GBase-SR4.
• Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet.
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
24 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
TekSpek Guides
Home Networking
Home Networking
Date Issued: 26th Oct 2006

As a growing number of homes contain more than one computer, their users must find ways to network them. The primary purpose for creating a home network tends to be to provide Internet access to all computers within the house. There are other good reasons, however. These include enabling LAN gaming, data backups from one machine to another and the sharing of music within the home.

Read More

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Optical Module
Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Optical Module