New
Scan code: LN94551 Manufacturer code: MC2210411-SR4

Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Module

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 Optical Module 40GbE, FDR10 QSFP MPO 850nm up to 100m

Thumbnail 1 : Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Module Thumbnail 2 : Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Module Thumbnail 3 : Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Module
Scan code: LN94551 Manufacturer code: MC2210411-SR4
£443.99Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
From £21.31 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £77.05
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £443.99
Total inc. interest: £462.26
Monthly Payment: £39.86
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £443.99
Total inc. interest: £478.28
Monthly Payment: £27.49
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £443.99
Total inc. interest: £494.68
Monthly Payment: £21.31
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £443.99
Total inc. interest: £511.48
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 17.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 17.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 17.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
With a 10% deposit from just £11.09 / month (APR 15.9%)
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. Mellanox QSFP SR4 module uses MTP/MPO connector type to connect an OM3/OM4 fiber cable. Features Manufacturer Part Number: MC2210411-SR4
Product Type: QSFP Module
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber 40GBase-SR4
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Warranty information has not yet been updated for this product. For further information please call 0871 472 4747 or 01204 474747.

TekSpek Guides
Home Networking
Home Networking
Date Issued: 26th Oct 2006

As a growing number of homes contain more than one computer, their users must find ways to network them. The primary purpose for creating a home network tends to be to provide Internet access to all computers within the house. There are other good reasons, however. These include enabling LAN gaming, data backups from one machine to another and the sharing of music within the home.

Read More

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Module
Mellanox 40Gbit/s QSFP Module