Scan code: LN100924 Manufacturer code: MFA1A00-C020

Mellanox LinkX 20m QSFP Active Fiber Cable

20m Mellanox LinkX MFA1A00-C020 Active Fiber Cable, 100GbE, QSFP

Scan code: LN100924 Manufacturer code: MFA1A00-C020
£499.99Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
From £24.00 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £86.76
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £499.99
Total inc. interest: £520.57
Monthly Payment: £44.89
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £499.99
Total inc. interest: £538.63
Monthly Payment: £30.95
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £499.99
Total inc. interest: £557.10
Monthly Payment: £24.00
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £499.99
Total inc. interest: £575.97
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 19.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 19.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 19.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
With a 10% deposit from just £12.49 / month (APR 15.9%)
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

100Gb/s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cable

Mellanox MFA1A00-Cxxx are QSFP28 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cables designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet systems. MFA1A00-Cxxx AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace. MFA1A00-Cxxx has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP28 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 25Gb/s. MFA1A00-Cxxx offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers for the 25Gbp/s rates, but the AOC also supports lower bit rates without retiming. The transmitters have programmable input equalizers and input squelch function, while the receivers have programmable output amplitude and pre-emphasis. Rigorous cable production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Features
• Up to 100Gb/s data rate
• 4x25G NRZ
• 2.2W power dissipation (typ, each end, with retiming)
• Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
• Programmable Tx input equalizer
• Selectable retiming
• SFF-8665 compliant QSFP28 port
• Single 3.3V power supply
• BER better than 1E-15
• Up to 100m length
• Hot pluggable
• RoHS compliant
• SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface
Specifications
Length 20 m
Type InfiniBand
Specification  
Connector From QSFP
Connector To QSFP
Connector Features LSZH Jacket
Cable Features Active Adaptor
Colour  
Total Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN100924
Model Number MFA1A00-C020
GTIN 7290107190428
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Warranty information has not yet been updated for this product. For further information please call 0871 472 4747 or 01204 474747.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Mellanox LinkX 20m QSFP Active Fiber Cable
Mellanox LinkX 20m QSFP Active Fiber Cable