New
Scan code: LN100966 Manufacturer code: DES-132F

D-Link DES 132F 2-Port Expansion Module Fast EN, 100Base-FX

2 Port D-Link DES-132F Expansion Module Fast EN, 100Base-FX

Scan code: LN100966 Manufacturer code: DES-132F
£19.99
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 19th Nov 2019 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

2-Port Fiber Ethernet Module

The DES-132F is a 2-port fiber ethernet module that is fully complaint with IEEE standards. It contains 2 100Base-FX Gigabit ports (SC connectors) and supports 2 km multi-mode fiber. It is compatible with DES-3226S and DES-3226SR switches.


Features
Special Features
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX standard.
• 1/2 100Mbps fiber port(s) (SC connectors).
• Full duplex support.
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control.
• Cables: 50, 62.5/125-micron multi-mode fiber (2 km max.).
• LED report (per port): Link/Act.

Physical Specifications
• 10/100 Ethernet x 2.
• Ethernet 100Base-FX.
• Wired.
• Fast Ethernet.
• Full duplex capability.
• IEEE 802.3u.
• 2x Ports.
• Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps.

Interface Provided
• Connector Qty: 4.
• 2x Ethernet 100Base-FX.
• SC multi-mode.
• Compatibility: PC.
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports 2 x Fast Ethernet 10/100
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3u
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN100966
Model Number DES-132F
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
1 days
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
DLINK UK LTD.
Telephone:
0845 612 0003
Reviews
Questions & Answers
D-Link DES 132F 2-Port Expansion Module Fast EN, 100Base-FX
D-Link DES 132F 2-Port Expansion Module Fast EN, 100Base-FX