Scan code: LN100984 Manufacturer code: DEM-301G

D-Link DEM-301G 1 Port Mini-GBIC SFP Module for DES-30xx

1 Port D-Link DEM-301G Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-T SFP Module for DES-30xx Series Switches

Thumbnail 1 : D-Link DEM-301G 1 Port Mini-GBIC SFP Module for DES-30xx
D-Link DEM-301G 1 Port Mini-GBIC SFP Module for DES-30xx : image 1
Scan code: LN100984 Manufacturer code: DEM-301G
£21.98
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 12th Dec To 16th Dec to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification Features
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN100984
Model Number DEM-301G
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
28 days
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
D-LINK
Telephone:
0845 612 0003
Reviews
Questions & Answers