Scan code: LN84711 Manufacturer code: MC2210511-LR4-C

QSFP-40G-LR4 Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus 40GBASE-LR

Scan Cisco Compatible 40-Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Thumbnail 1 : QSFP-40G-LR4 Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus 40GBASE-LR
QSFP-40G-LR4 Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus 40GBASE-LR : image 1
Scan code: LN84711 Manufacturer code: MC2210511-LR4-C
£887.48
From £42.60 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £154.00
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £887.48
Total inc. interest: £923.99
Monthly Payment: £79.68
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £887.48
Total inc. interest: £956.05
Monthly Payment: £54.94
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £887.48
Total inc. interest: £988.82
Monthly Payment: £42.60
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £887.48
Total inc. interest: £1,022.33
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 17.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 17.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 17.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
With a 10% deposit from just £22.16 / month (APR 15.9%)
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 21st Nov 2018 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module (40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+) supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors.

The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. Features Technical Specifications

40GBASE-LR Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+).
Standards based 40-Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE-LR).
40 Gbit/sec line speed.
Operating distance up to 10km on OS1 fibre.
Transmitter wavelength 1310nm.
Industry-standard LC connector.
Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan Computers International Limited
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
TekSpek Guides
Home Networking
Home Networking
Date Issued: 26th Oct 2006

As a growing number of homes contain more than one computer, their users must find ways to network them. The primary purpose for creating a home network tends to be to provide Internet access to all computers within the house. There are other good reasons, however. These include enabling LAN gaming, data backups from one machine to another and the sharing of music within the home.

Read More

Reviews
Questions & Answers