Scan code: LN23151 Manufacturer code: AGM731F

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fibre 1000Base-SX GBIC Module 1000Base SX-LC connector

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fibre 1000Base-SX GBIC Module 1000Base SX-LC connector

Thumbnail 1 : Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fibre 1000Base-SX GBIC Module 1000Base SX-LC connector
Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fibre 1000Base-SX GBIC Module 1000Base SX-LC connector : image 1
Scan code: LN23151 Manufacturer code: AGM731F
£109.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
From £9.83 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £19.00
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £109.49
Total inc. interest: £113.99
Monthly Payment: £9.83
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £109.49
Total inc. interest: £117.92
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 19.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 19.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 19.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-SX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fibre gigabit connections. Due to the automatic detection capabilities of the switch, installation of the SFP GBIC only requires that you plug the module into the module slot. Plugging an AGM731F module will disable the associated RJ-45 port.

Features
• Adds fiber optic connectivity to the JGS524F and all Smart, Layer 2 & Layer 3 Mgd Switches.
• Small size for high density fibre connections.
• Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
• 1000BASE-SX connectivity.
• LC connectors.
• Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fibre cables.
Specifications
Edition ProSafe
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN23151
Model Number AGM731F
GTIN 606449029734
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
7 days
Manufacturer Contact Details
Telephone:
0134 445 8200

Additional Notes:
"Manufacturer's warranty is reprinted here for your information only. Warranty terms subject to change without notice"

We recommend that you retain your retail packaging within the first 28 days of purchase.

Subject to 2 years manufacturer's warranty, direct with Netgear.

Please follow the RMA procedure on link,
http://www.netgear.co.uk/rma_procedure.php

To log a new online support query or to reply to an existing case, please do the following:

1. Go to http://my.netgear.com
2. Fill in our online support web form
3. Follow the on screen instructions

24 x 7 pre- or post-sales technical assistance can be obtained from our European Support Team on 0844 875 4000.

Please contact Netgear only on 0844 875 4000 for your full 2 years warranty.

This Warranty does not cover any damage due to abnormal use or conditions, misuse, neglect, abuse, accident, improper handling or storage, serial number altered, defaced or removed; or has had the warranty seal on the system altered, defaced or removed, exposure to moisture, unauthorized modifications, alterations, or repairs, improper installation, improper use of any electrical source, undue physical or electrical stress, operator error, non-compliance with instructions.

Loading Please Wait

Please wait . . .

Reviews
Questions & Answers