Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fibre 1000Base-SX GBIC Module 1000Base SX-LC connector

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe Fibre 1000Base-SX GBIC Module 1000Base SX-LC connector

NETGEAR
Scan code: LN23151 Manufacturer code: AGM731F Request call
£98.99
In stock
Buy Now, Pay Later with a 10% deposit. Or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months.
High End
Delivery options £5.48 By DPD On 5th Dec 2016 DPD Delivered to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window. £4.79 Collect from local shops UPS and DPD Pickup Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores. Free Collect Instore Q-Collect Place your order online and collect from our Bolton store with Q-Collect. Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout Scansure protection Scansure Protect against installation damage for 28 days.More
Frequently Bought Together
Product Overview Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-SX (LC) SFP GBIC Module Features • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the JGS524F and all Smart, Layer 2 & Layer 3 Mgd Switches
• Small size for high density fibre connections
• Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
• 1000BASE-SX connectivity
• LC connectors
• Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fibre cables
Specifications
Specifications
Edition ProSafe
Network Ports  
PoE Ports  
Other Ports  
Built-in Memory  
Bandwidth  
Network Protocols  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
7 days
Manufacturer Contact Details
Telephone:
0134 445 8200

Additional Notes:
"Manufacturer's warranty is reprinted here for your information only. Warranty terms subject to change without notice"

We recommend that you retain your retail packaging within the first 28 days of purchase.

Subject to 2 years manufacturer's warranty, direct with Netgear.

Please follow the RMA procedure on link,
http://www.netgear.co.uk/rma_procedure.php

To log a new online support query or to reply to an existing case, please do the following:

1. Go to http://my.netgear.com
2. Fill in our online support web form
3. Follow the on screen instructions

24 x 7 pre- or post-sales technical assistance can be obtained from our European Support Team on 0844 875 4000.

Please contact Netgear only on 0844 875 4000 for your full 2 years warranty.

This Warranty does not cover any damage due to abnormal use or conditions, misuse, neglect, abuse, accident, improper handling or storage, serial number altered, defaced or removed; or has had the warranty seal on the system altered, defaced or removed, exposure to moisture, unauthorized modifications, alterations, or repairs, improper installation, improper use of any electrical source, undue physical or electrical stress, operator error, non-compliance with instructions.

Reviews
Questions & Answers