Scan code: LN95655 Manufacturer code: E40GQSFPSR

Intel QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Tranceiver Module

Intel QSFP+ Tranceiver Module, QSFP+ to 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Supports 4x 10GbE, Hotswappable

Scan code: LN95655 Manufacturer code: E40GQSFPSR
£323.99
From £15.56 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £56.22
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £323.99
Total inc. interest: £337.32
Monthly Payment: £29.09
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £323.99
Total inc. interest: £349.03
Monthly Payment: £20.06
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £323.99
Total inc. interest: £360.98
Monthly Payment: £15.56
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £323.99
Total inc. interest: £373.21
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 19.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 19.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 19.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
With a 10% deposit from just £8.09 / month (APR 15.9%)
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 21st Jun 2019 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview The Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters with a QSFP+ SR/LR optic. Intel' Ethernet Converged Network Adapters with QSFP+ connectivity deliver proven, reliable solutions for deployments of high density Ethernet for unified 10GbE and 40 GbE network connections.

Customers can move efficiently to 40 GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances, and Applications Delivery Controllers (ACD) used for content caching, load balancing, and compression.

To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to use Intel' Ethernet QSFP+ Optics, Intel' Ethernet QSFP+ Twinaxial Cables, or [email protected] Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout Cables. This helps customers create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data centre environment, while ensuring compatibility between adapter and accessories. Features • Support for 40GBASE Ethernet.
• Hot-swappable 40 GbE I/O transceiver that plugs into a QSFP+ port.
• Supports the 4x10 GbE mode to connect to four IOGBASE-SR or IOGBASE-LR optical interfaces.
• Four channel, full duplex transceiver module.
• Single MPO receptacle (SR).
• Single LC receptacle (LR).
• Maximum power dissipation 1.5 W SR4; 3.5 W LR4.
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free).
• Commercial temperature range 0-70°c.
• Maximum link length 10 km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF).
• Maximum link length 100 m on Multi- mode Fiber (MMF).
• 1.06 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s per channel multi-rate capability.
• Compatible with [email protected] Ethernet Converged Network Adapters.
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
36 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
1 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
intel
Telephone:
0870 607 2439
TekSpek Guides
Home Networking
Home Networking
Date Issued: 26th Oct 2006

As a growing number of homes contain more than one computer, their users must find ways to network them. The primary purpose for creating a home network tends to be to provide Internet access to all computers within the house. There are other good reasons, however. These include enabling LAN gaming, data backups from one machine to another and the sharing of music within the home.

Read More

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Intel QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Tranceiver Module
Intel QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Tranceiver Module