New
Scan code: LN98362 Manufacturer code: SFP-10GLR-31/11555

FS for Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver Module/Adapter SFP-10GLR-31/11555

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module, 1310nm, Hot-pluggable, 10 Gigabit, Long range, 10km

Thumbnail 1 : FS for Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver Module/Adapter SFP-10GLR-31/11555 Thumbnail 2 : FS for Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver Module/Adapter SFP-10GLR-31/11555 Thumbnail 3 : FS for Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver Module/Adapter SFP-10GLR-31/11555 Thumbnail 4 : FS for Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver Module/Adapter SFP-10GLR-31/11555
Scan code: LN98362 Manufacturer code: SFP-10GLR-31/11555
£27.98Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km overSingle Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-LDigital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. The transceiver is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limitingreceiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperating the hostboard EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Features
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint.
• Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates.
• Power dissipation < 1W.
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free).
• SFP-10GLR-31.
• Receiver limiting electrical interface.
• Duplex LC connector.
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions.
• Industrial temperature range : -40°C to 85°C.
• Single 3.3V power supply.
• Maximum link length of 10km.
• Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser.
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports 1 x SFP+
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity N/A
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3ae
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption < 1W W
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN98362
Model Number SFP-10GLR-31/11555
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan Computers International Limited
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
Reviews
Questions & Answers
FS for Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver Module/Adapter SFP-10GLR-31/11555
FS for Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver Module/Adapter SFP-10GLR-31/11555