Scan 5m 50/125 LC - ST MMD Fibre Optic Cable

5m Scan Fibre Cable, LC - ST Connectors, MMD, 50µm core, 125µm cladding, Aqua

Scan Cables
Scan code: LN75609 Manufacturer code: FB3M-LCST-050 Request call
Spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
High End
Delivery options £5.48 By DPD On 23rd Mar 2018 DPD Delivered to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window. £4.79 Collect from local shops UPS and DPD Pickup Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores. Free Collect Instore Q-Collect Place your order online and collect from our Bolton store with Q-Collect. Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
Product Overview Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. Features • LC - ST Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM3
• Supports 10Gb
• 5m length
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Length 5 m
Connector From  
Connector To  
Connector Features  
Cable Features  
Colour Aqua
Total Weight  

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

12 months
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Scan Computers International Limited
Questions & Answers
Scan 5m 50/125 LC - ST MMD Fibre Optic Cable
Scan 5m 50/125 LC - ST MMD Fibre Optic Cable