Scan code: LN75609 Manufacturer code: FB3M-LCST-050

Scan 5m 50/125 LC - ST MMD Fibre Optic Cable

5m Scan Fibre Cable, LC - ST Connectors, MMD, 50µm core, 125µm cladding, Aqua

Scan code: LN75609 Manufacturer code: FB3M-LCST-050
£4.99
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 23rd Jul 2018 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Product Overview Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. Features • LC - ST Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM3
• Supports 10Gb
• 5m length
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Specifications
Length 5 m
Type  
Specification  
Connector From  
Connector To  
Connector Features  
Cable Features  
Colour Aqua
Total Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan Computers International Limited
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Scan 5m 50/125 LC - ST MMD Fibre Optic Cable
Scan 5m 50/125 LC - ST MMD Fibre Optic Cable