Scan code: LN113943 Manufacturer code: #41733

FS.com 30m LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Cable

30m FS.com LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125µm Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm, Bend Insensitive, Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Scan code: LN113943 Manufacturer code: #41733
£26.48
Order in the next 38 mins and get it tomorrow (upgrade to Sunday delivery at checkout)
spend over £280 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 25th Oct to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

50/125µm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Features

• Connector Type: LC to LC
• Polish Type: UPC to UPC
• Fiber Count: Duplex
• Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125µm
• Wavelength: 850/1300nm
• 10G Ethernet Distance: 300m at 850nm
• Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
• Return Loss: >30dB
• Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
• Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
• Attenuation at 850nm: 3.0 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1300nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Cable Jacket: PVC
• Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
• Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
• Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN113943
Model Number #41733
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
24 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
FS.com 30m LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Cable
FS.com 30m LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Cable