Scan code: LN105710 Manufacturer code: OM3-LC-SC-DX-FS-2M-PVC

FS.com 200cm LC-SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Cable

2m FS.com LC-SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm, Bend Insensitive, PVC (OFNR)

Scan code: LN105710 Manufacturer code: OM3-LC-SC-DX-FS-2M-PVC
£7.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

Designed for High Speed

Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for short distance transmission. Our OM3 multimode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 10G data rates up to 300 m and 40/100Gb up to 100m.


Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fibre

The industry standard duplex fibre connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.


Bend Insensitive Fibre Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.


High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Features
• YOFC bend insensitive fibre.
• 7.5mm minimum bend radius.
• ISO 9001.
• RoHS, REACH compliant.
• IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T.
• Insertion loss and return loss testing.
• End-face inspection.
• 3D interferometer test.
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material PVC
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN105710
Model Number OM3-LC-SC-DX-FS-2M-PVC
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
24 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
Reviews
Questions & Answers
FS.com 200cm LC-SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Cable
FS.com 200cm LC-SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Cable