Scan code: LN79567 Manufacturer code: EXC391500

Fiber Duplex 1m Patch Cable OM3 50/125 LC/LC Purple

1m Fiber Duplex Patch cord OM3 50/125 LC/LC Purple

Scan code: LN79567 Manufacturer code: EXC391500
£20.48Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview 1m Fiber duplex patch cord OM3 50/125 lc/lc lszh Purple Features - Compliant with the following standards: ITU-T G-652.D ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
- Insertion loss: lower/ equal to 0.2 dB UPC
- Return loss: higher/ equal to 30 dB
- Ceramic ferrule
- Jacket: LSZH (halogen-free)
- Duplex assembly clip (except ST connectors)
- Individually tested with test report sheet
- Individual packaging
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Fiber Duplex 1m Patch Cable OM3 50/125 LC/LC Purple
Fiber Duplex 1m Patch Cable OM3 50/125 LC/LC Purple