Scan code: LN115741 Manufacturer code: #84152

FS 49ft MTP-12 to MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable

15m FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

Thumbnail 1 : FS 49ft MTP-12 to MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable Thumbnail 2 : FS 49ft MTP-12 to MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Scan code: LN115741 Manufacturer code: #84152
£167.99
Order now and get it tomorrow, Wed 27th Oct
From £15.08 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £15.08
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £167.99
Total inc. interest: £180.96
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 21.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 21.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 21.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
spend over £280 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 27th Oct to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve fibre, it is optimised for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data centre applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Features
• US Conec MTP® Connector & Corning ClearCurve® Fibre.
• Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius.
• OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating.
• Carrier Grade Performance.
• High-density Connections for 40G/100G/200G/400G.
• Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5).
Specifications
Length 15 m
Type Optical Cable
Specification  
Connector From  
Connector To  
Connector Features  
Cable Features  
Colour Magenta
Total Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN115741
Model Number #84152
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
14 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
fs.com
Telephone:
n/a
FS 49ft MTP-12 to MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
FS 49ft MTP-12 to MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable