Scan code: LN79082 Manufacturer code: TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode MiniGBIC, LC interface

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance

Scan code: LN79082 Manufacturer code: TL-SM311LS
£16.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £280 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

MiniGBIC Module

The TL-SM311 series Fibre Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometres even tens of kilometres which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features
Single-mode MiniGBIC Module
Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L.

• Supports Full-Duplex.
• Plug-and-Play.
• Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches.
• Power: internal power from switches.
• Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L.
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN79082
Model Number TL-SM311LS
GTIN 6935364030216
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
1 days
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Sky Media UK Ltd.
Telephone:
0871 2000 463
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode MiniGBIC, LC interface
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode MiniGBIC, LC interface