Videk 3182-1 62.5/125 (OM1) LC to SC Cable

Videk 3182-1 LC to SC Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead

Videk
Scan code: LN43037 Manufacturer code: 3182-1 Request call
£10.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
Spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
High End
Delivery options £5.48 By DPD DPD Delivered to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window. £4.79 Collect from local shops UPS and DPD Pickup Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores. Free Collect Instore Q-Collect Place your order online and collect from our Bolton store with Q-Collect. Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout ScanProtect protection ScanProtect Protect against installation damage for 28 days.More
Product Overview The high quality 62.5/125 fibre cables are now available in all common output interfaces as well as a comprehensive range of lengths. They are suitable for both standard as well as SFP type patch cabling requirements. Each assembly is made using quality multimode duplex fibre and connectors. Features High quality LC to SC Cables.
Individually tested.
Common & popular as 100 Base FX and Gigabit connector.

Specifications:
CABLE, FIBRE, 1M, LC-SC, 62.5/125
Connector Type A: LC Duplex
Connector Type B: SC Duplex
Cable Length - Imperial: 3.2ft
Cable Length - Metric: 1m
Jacket Colour: Grey
Cable Assembly Type: Network
Cable Length: 1m
Fibre Type: Multimode
Lead Length: 1m
Specifications
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports with PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Forwarding Performance/Bandwidth  
MAC Address Table Size  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
1 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
SCAN
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Videk 3182-1 62.5/125 (OM1) LC to SC Cable
Videk 3182-1 62.5/125 (OM1) LC to SC Cable