End Of Life
Scan code: LN43036 Manufacturer code: 3181A-1

Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead

Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead, Orange, Two Connectors On Each End

Thumbnail 1 : Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead Thumbnail 2 : Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead Thumbnail 3 : Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
Scan code: LN43036 Manufacturer code: 3181A-1
End Of Life This product is no longer available to purchase
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview Featuring 50 micron fibre, the high quality multimode patch cables are terminated in all the various current fibre connectors and high quality Corning fibre. As duplex connectors they have two connectors at each end and are made in orange only. Features • High quality manufactured assemblies using either LC, SC, MT-RJ or ST connectors.
• Incorporates quality multimode connectors & low smoke, zero halogen Corning fibre cable.
• Individually packaged and tested.
• Ideal for long distance fibre requirements, custom made lengths available upon request.
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
7 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
scan
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead