Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead

Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead, Orange, Two Connectors On Each End

Videk
Scan code: LN43036 Manufacturer code: 3181A-1 Request call
£17.48Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
Spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
High End
Delivery options £5.48 By DPD DPD Delivered to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window. £4.79 Collect from local shops UPS and DPD Pickup Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores. Free Collect Instore Q-Collect Place your order online and collect from our Bolton store with Q-Collect. Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout ScanProtect protection ScanProtect Protect against installation damage for 28 days.More
Product Overview Featuring 50 micron fibre, the high quality multimode patch cables are terminated in all the various current fibre connectors and high quality Corning fibre. As duplex connectors they have two connectors at each end and are made in orange only. Features • High quality manufactured assemblies using either LC, SC, MT-RJ or ST connectors.
• Incorporates quality multimode connectors & low smoke, zero halogen Corning fibre cable.
• Individually packaged and tested.
• Ideal for long distance fibre requirements, custom made lengths available upon request.
Specifications
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports with PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Forwarding Performance/Bandwidth  
MAC Address Table Size  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Warranty information has not yet been updated for this product. For further information please call 0871 472 4747 or 01204 474747.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead
Videk 3181A-1 LC to ST Multi Mode (62.5/125) Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Lead