New
Scan code: LN96287 Manufacturer code: UF-SM-10G-SINGLE

Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G - UF-SM-10G

Ubiquiti Single-Mode FiberModule 10G - UF-SM-10G, Single unit

Scan code: LN96287 Manufacturer code: UF-SM-10G-SINGLE
£43.49
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 18th Feb 2019 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. This Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module kit is compatible with all Ubiquiti products that support the UF-SM-10G SFP Transceiver.

Outdoor Use
For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower.
Features • Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type (2) LC
• BiDi N/A
• TX Wavelength 1310 nm
• RX Wavelength 1310 nm
• Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
• Cable Distance 1 km
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Direct
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G - UF-SM-10G
Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Module 10G - UF-SM-10G