Scan code: LN88071 Manufacturer code: UF-MM-1G-20

Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule (20 Pack)

20 x Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule 1G-UF-MM-1G-20 (20 Pack)

Thumbnail 1 : Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule (20 Pack) Thumbnail 2 : Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule (20 Pack)
Scan code: LN88071 Manufacturer code: UF-MM-1G-20
£158.99
From £14.28 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £27.59
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £158.99
Total inc. interest: £165.53
Monthly Payment: £14.28
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £158.99
Total inc. interest: £171.28
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 19.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 19.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 19.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 17th Oct 2019 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview The Ubiquiti modules are great multi-mode solutions that allow for cost reductions and infrastructure development.

The Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G can be used in distances of up to 550 m. It provides 1.25 Gbps speed. It works well with new and existing infrastructures.

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps FeaturesProduct code: UF-MM-1G-Single
Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (2) LC
BiDi : N/A
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance: 550 m
Pack Options: 20-Pack
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN88071
Model Number UF-MM-1G-20
GTIN 810354026027
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Direct
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule (20 Pack)
Ubiquiti Multi-Mode FiberModule (20 Pack)