New
Scan code: LN98123 Manufacturer code: TXM431-SR

TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-LINK TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Thumbnail 1 : TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Thumbnail 2 : TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Scan code: LN98123 Manufacturer code: TXM431-SR
£56.26
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 20th Jun 2019 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview What This Product Does
The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively. Features • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
• Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
• Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports 1 x SFP+
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN98123
Model Number TXM431-SR
GTIN 2191453000158
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
TP-LINK
Telephone:
0845 147 0017 (UK) or 0818 229 000 (Ireland)
Reviews
Questions & Answers
TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver