Scan code: LN104908 Manufacturer code: 455883B21ST

Startech.com SFP+ Transceiver Module

Startech.com HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR

Thumbnail 1 : Startech.com SFP+ Transceiver Module Thumbnail 2 : Startech.com SFP+ Transceiver Module Thumbnail 3 : Startech.com SFP+ Transceiver Module
Scan code: LN104908 Manufacturer code: 455883B21ST
£119.99Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
From £10.78 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £20.83
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £119.99
Total inc. interest: £124.93
Monthly Payment: £10.78
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £119.99
Total inc. interest: £129.28
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 19.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 19.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 19.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

SFP+ Transceiver Module

The 455883B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 455883-B21 compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Features

Wavelength: 850 nm.
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps.
Type: Multi Mode Fiber.
Connection Type: LC Connector.
Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
MTBF: 3,068,049 hours.
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt.
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes.
This SFP+ fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimising network disruptions.

Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3ae
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption <1 W
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) 3,068,049 hours
Power Supply  
Material Aluminium
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD) 13.3 x 8.9 x 57 mm
Weight 0.19 kg
Additional Information
Scan Code LN104908
Model Number 455883B21ST
GTIN 0065030865333
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan Computers International Limited
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Startech.com SFP+ Transceiver Module
Startech.com SFP+ Transceiver Module