Scan code: LN68806 Manufacturer code: FB3M-LCLC-050

Scan 5 meter OM3 50/125 MMD LC-LC Fibre Optic Cable

Scan 5mtr OM3 50/125 MMD Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC Connectors, Aqua Colour

Scan code: LN68806 Manufacturer code: FB3M-LCLC-050
3xs Approved
£5.48
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 23rd May 2018 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Product Overview OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Features • LC - LC Connectors.
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding.
• Duplex.
• Multi-mode.
• OM3.
Specifications
Length 5 m
Type  
Specification  
Connector From  
Connector To  
Connector Features  
Cable Features  
Colour Aqua
Total Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan Computers International Limited
Telephone:
0871-472-4747
Customers also bought
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Scan 5 meter OM3 50/125 MMD LC-LC Fibre Optic Cable
Scan 5 meter OM3 50/125 MMD LC-LC Fibre Optic Cable