Scan code: LN79568 Manufacturer code: AGM731F-C

ProLabs Netgear Compatible SFP 1000Base LC Fibre

ProLabs Netgear Compatible SFP 1000Base LC Fibre Cable

Scan code: LN79568 Manufacturer code: AGM731F-C
£78.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview AGM731F-C Overview
PROLABS’s AGM731F-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Features • Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-SX
• Compliant with SFP MSA
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Up to 550m on 50/125um MMF
• Up to 300m on 62.5/125um MMF
• Single power supply 3.3V
• RoHS Compliance
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
• Operating temperature range: 0? to 70?
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Reviews
Questions & Answers
ProLabs Netgear Compatible SFP 1000Base LC Fibre
ProLabs Netgear Compatible SFP 1000Base LC Fibre