ProLabs Netgear Compatible SFP 1000Base LC Fibre

ProLabs Netgear Compatible SFP 1000Base LC Fibre Cable

ProLabs
Scan code: LN79568 Manufacturer code: AGM731F-C Request call
£78.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
Spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
High End
Delivery options £5.48 By DPD DPD Delivered to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window. £4.79 Collect from local shops UPS and DPD Pickup Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores. Free Collect Instore Q-Collect Place your order online and collect from our Bolton store with Q-Collect. Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout ScanProtect protection ScanProtect Protect against installation damage for 28 days.More
Product Overview AGM731F-C Overview
PROLABS’s AGM731F-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Features • Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-SX
• Compliant with SFP MSA
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Up to 550m on 50/125um MMF
• Up to 300m on 62.5/125um MMF
• Single power supply 3.3V
• RoHS Compliance
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
• Operating temperature range: 0? to 70?
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports with PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Forwarding Performance/Bandwidth  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Reviews
Questions & Answers
ProLabs Netgear Compatible SFP 1000Base LC Fibre
ProLabs Netgear Compatible SFP 1000Base LC Fibre