Scan code: LN84450 Manufacturer code: SFP-10G-SR-C

ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C Cisco Compatible SFP+

ProLabs Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, 300m Gbic

Thumbnail 1 : ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C Cisco Compatible SFP+ Thumbnail 2 : ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C Cisco Compatible SFP+
Scan code: LN84450 Manufacturer code: SFP-10G-SR-C
£54.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview Prolabs's SFP+ SR optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8472. Product Features: - Up to 10.5 Gibed bi-directional data links - compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW - compliant with sfF8431 - Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint - 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter - Duplex LC connector - Built-in digital diagnostic functions - Up to 300m on OM3 MMF - Single power supply 3.3V - RoHS Compliance - Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1 - Operating temperature range: 0 to 70. Applications: - 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet.
Features • Data transfer rate max: 10000mbit/s
• Interface type: SFP+
• Cable type: fibre optic
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports 2 x SFP+
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3ae
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD) 12.7 x 10.16 x 55.88 mm
Weight 0.73 kg
Additional Information
Scan Code LN84450
Model Number SFP-10G-SR-C
GTIN 5055989712289
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
7 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
scan
Reviews
Questions & Answers
ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C Cisco Compatible SFP+
ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C Cisco Compatible SFP+