Scan code: LN34915 Manufacturer code: AXM762-10000S

AXM762 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR from NETGEAR

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Thumbnail 1 : AXM762 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR from NETGEAR
AXM762 SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR from NETGEAR : image 1
Scan code: LN34915 Manufacturer code: AXM762-10000S
£699.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
From £33.58 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £121.38
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £699.49
Total inc. interest: £728.26
Monthly Payment: £62.80
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £699.49
Total inc. interest: £753.53
Monthly Payment: £43.30
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £699.49
Total inc. interest: £779.37
Monthly Payment: £33.58
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £699.49
Total inc. interest: £805.77
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 17.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 17.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 17.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
• Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
• Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
• Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
• LC connector
• Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables
• Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
• Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
• Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
• 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber
Features • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
• Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
• Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
36 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
7 days
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Netgear
Telephone:
0134 445 8200
Customers also bought
Reviews
Questions & Answers