Scan code: LN105695 Manufacturer code: S+31DLC10D

MikroTik Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D Ethernet SFP+ Fibre Transceiver Module, Hot-pluggable SFP+, 10 Gigabit, 10Km

Scan code: LN105695 Manufacturer code: S+31DLC10D
£125.99
Order now and get it tomorrow (upgrade to Saturday delivery at checkout)
From £11.31 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £21.87
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £125.99
Total inc. interest: £131.18
Monthly Payment: £11.31
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £125.99
Total inc. interest: £135.74
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 19.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 19.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 19.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 1st Jun to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

The MikroTik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 300-meter Single Mode fibre connections. Units are tested and compatible with MikroTik Cloud Core CCR1036-8G-2S+ and MikroTik Cloud Core CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Features

Format: SFP+.
Voltage: 3.3V.
Distance: 10,000m.
Connector: Dual LC.
Data Rates: 10,000Mbps.
Mode: SM.
Wavelength: 1310nm.
Output Opt Power Max: 0.5dBm.
Output Opt. Power Min: -6dBm.
Avg RX Sensitivity Max: -14.4dBm.
LOS De-assert Max: -15dBm.
LOS Assert Min: -320dBm.
Max Received Power Min:/b> 0.5dBm.
RoHS: Yes.
Certifications: CE and FCC.

Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports 1 x SFP+
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN105695
Model Number S+31DLC10D
GTIN 5711783924722
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Warranty information has not yet been updated for this product. For further information please call 0871 472 4747 or 01204 474747.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
MikroTik Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
MikroTik Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module