Scan code: LN89071 Manufacturer code: AGM732F-C

Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

Gbics Netgear compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF LC

Thumbnail 1 : Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km over SMF
Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km over SMF : image 1
Scan code: LN89071 Manufacturer code: AGM732F-C
£49.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview Optical Power -9.5dBm to -3dBm
Rx Sensitivity -22dBm
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate less than or equal to 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-LX
WDM Wavelength 1310
Media Type Single Mode Fiber
Connector Type Dual LC
DOM Y
Voltage 3.3
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Capable Y
EAN 5055989723681
Reach 10 KiloMeters
Weight 32 Grams
Height 115 MilliMeters
Width 45 MilliMeters
Depth 20 MilliMeters Features
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
36 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
14 days
RTB Period:
36 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan
Telephone:
0871 472 4747
TekSpek Guides
Home Networking
Home Networking
Date Issued: 26th Oct 2006

As a growing number of homes contain more than one computer, their users must find ways to network them. The primary purpose for creating a home network tends to be to provide Internet access to all computers within the house. There are other good reasons, however. These include enabling LAN gaming, data backups from one machine to another and the sharing of music within the home.

Read More

Reviews
Questions & Answers