End Of Life
Scan code: LN94978 Manufacturer code: MFM1T02A-LR-GB

Mellanox Compatible MFM1T02A-LR SFP+ Module

GBics Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR Compatible - 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Scan code: LN94978 Manufacturer code: MFM1T02A-LR-GB
End Of Life This product is no longer available to purchase
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

Mellanox Compatible MFM1T02A-LR SFP+ Module

This product is 100% compatible with all Mellanox products that list MFM1T02A-LR as a supported transceiver.

Features
• 10GBASE-LR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+).
• Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-LR).
• 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
• Operating distance up to 10km on OS1 fibre.
• Transmitter wavelength 1310nm.
• Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
• Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
• Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
Scan
Telephone:
0871 472 4747
TekSpek Guides
Home Networking
Home Networking
Date Issued: 26th Oct 2006

As a growing number of homes contain more than one computer, their users must find ways to network them. The primary purpose for creating a home network tends to be to provide Internet access to all computers within the house. There are other good reasons, however. These include enabling LAN gaming, data backups from one machine to another and the sharing of music within the home.

Read More

Mellanox Compatible MFM1T02A-LR SFP+ Module
Mellanox Compatible MFM1T02A-LR SFP+ Module