Scan code: LN115740 Manufacturer code: #48852

FS Arista Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

FS Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible Ethernet QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module, MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM

Thumbnail 1 : FS Arista Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver Module Thumbnail 2 : FS Arista Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver Module
Scan code: LN115740 Manufacturer code: #48852
£112.99Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
From £10.15 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £10.15
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £112.99
Total inc. interest: £121.73
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 21.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 21.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 21.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
spend over £280 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

The Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.


Features


High Performance and Reliability:
• High quality MACOM chip
• 1.8W (Typical) low power consumption
• MTBF over 12,800,000 hours
• Dual CDR (TX and RX) Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion, and salt spray resistance

Wide Application:
• Fully compatible with almost all Arista devices
• Widely used on 100G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment
• Suitable for data center, high-performance computing networks, etc.

Protocols and Safety Standards:
• IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant
• UL 94 V-0 Flammability Rating
• Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant
• Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard

Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN115740
Model Number #48852
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
14 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
fs.com
Telephone:
n/a
FS Arista Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver Module
FS Arista Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver Module