Scan code: LN81142 Manufacturer code: 391805

Fibre Cord 10m OM3 50/125 SC/ST LSZH Aqua

Fibre Duplex Patch Cord OM3 50/125 SC/ST LSZH Aqua- 10 m

Scan code: LN81142 Manufacturer code: 391805
£8.99
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 21st Aug 2019 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. Features • Compliant with the following standards: ITU-T G-652.D ANSI/TIA/EIA 492.
• Insertion loss: lower/ equal to 0.2 dB UPC.
• Return loss: higher/ equal to 30 dB.
• Ceramic ferrule.
• Jacket: LSZH (halogen-free).
• Duplex assembly clip (except ST connectors).
• Individually tested with test report sheet.
• Individual packaging.
• Guarantee: 20 years.
Specifications
Length 10 m
Type OM3 50/125
Specification  
Connector From SC-UPC
Connector To ST-UPC
Connector Features LSZH Jacket
Cable Features  
Colour Aqua Blue
Total Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN81142
Model Number 391805
GTIN 3548383918057
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Fibre Cord 10m OM3 50/125 SC/ST LSZH Aqua
Fibre Cord 10m OM3 50/125 SC/ST LSZH Aqua