Eten 1000BaseSX Module - MG-LC

Eten 1000BaseSX Module (LC, MMF 220/550m)

eten
Scan code: LN43642 Manufacturer code: MG-LC Request call
£23.48
In stock
Buy Now, Pay Later with a 10% deposit. Or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months.
Mid Range
Delivery options £5.48 By DPD On 7th Dec 2016 DPD Delivered to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window. £4.79 Collect from local shops UPS and DPD Pickup Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores. Free Collect Instore Q-Collect Place your order online and collect from our Bolton store with Q-Collect. Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout Scansure protection Scansure Protect against installation damage for 28 days.More
Product Overview • Complaint with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
• Duplex LC Connector
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 Laser Product
• Industry Standard
• Single 3.3V Power Supply
• Cable Type: 62.5µm MMF:220m; 50µm MMF:550m
• Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
• Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C
• Humidity: 10 to 90% Features Specifications:
• Model: MG-LC
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: MMF
• Distance: 220/ 550 m
• TX Power (dBm): -9.5 ~ -4
• RX Sensitivity (dBm): -18 Max.
Specifications
Specifications
Edition  
Network Ports 1 x SFP
PoE Ports  
Other Ports  
Built-in Memory  
Bandwidth  
Network Protocols  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
7 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
scan
TekSpek Guides
Port Forwarding
Port Forwarding
Date Issued: 20th Oct 2008

Port forwarding is a technique you’ll need to use to enable certain services if you’re using a router. If you don’t really care how it works, you can skip this section and just find out how to do it.

Read More

Home Networking
Home Networking
Date Issued: 26th Oct 2006

As a growing number of homes contain more than one computer, their users must find ways to network them. The primary purpose for creating a home network tends to be to provide Internet access to all computers within the house. There are other good reasons, however. These include enabling LAN gaming, data backups from one machine to another and the sharing of music within the home.

Read More

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Eten 1000BaseSX Module - MG-LC
Eten 1000BaseSX Module - MG-LC