Scan code: LN43649 Manufacturer code: EC-202C20BB

Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C20BB

Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (WDM TX1550/RX1310, SMF 20km)

Scan code: LN43649 Manufacturer code: EC-202C20BB
£51.98
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 29th May 2018 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Bi-Direction Media Converter Features Specifications
• Model: EC-202C20BB
• Wavelength: TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm
• Media: SMF
• Distance: 20km
• TX Power(dBm): -15 ~ -8
• Rx Sensitivity(dBm): -34 Max.
• Power Budget (dBm): 19
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Warranty information has not yet been updated for this product. For further information please call 0871 472 4747 or 01204 474747.

Customers also bought
Reviews
Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (WDM TX1550/RX1310, SMF 20km) is rated 3.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Wrong picture for item The picture on this item is for separate receive and transmit SC connectors. The item is actually a single SC connector using WDM for receiving and transmitting. This is detailed in the subheading of the item but most people will read the actual heading "Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C20BB" and see the picture and assume it's the right device they need. The subheading of the item does include "WDM TX1550/RX1310"
Date published: 2018-01-20
  • y_2018, m_5, d_23, h_19
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_43649, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_scan
Questions & Answers
Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C20BB
Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C20BB