Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C20BB

Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (WDM TX1550/RX1310, SMF 20km)

eten
Scan code: LN43649 Manufacturer code: EC-202C20BB Request call
£51.98
Spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Mid Range
Delivery options £5.48 By DPD On 25th Jan 2018 DPD Delivered to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window. £4.79 Collect from local shops UPS and DPD Pickup Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores. Free Collect Instore Q-Collect Place your order online and collect from our Bolton store with Q-Collect. Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout ScanProtect protection ScanProtect Protect against installation damage for 28 days.More
Product Overview 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Bi-Direction Media Converter Features Specifications
• Model: EC-202C20BB
• Wavelength: TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm
• Media: SMF
• Distance: 20km
• TX Power(dBm): -15 ~ -8
• Rx Sensitivity(dBm): -34 Max.
• Power Budget (dBm): 19
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Warranty information has not yet been updated for this product. For further information please call 0871 472 4747 or 01204 474747.

Customers also bought
Reviews
Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (WDM TX1550/RX1310, SMF 20km) is rated 3.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Wrong picture for item The picture on this item is for separate receive and transmit SC connectors. The item is actually a single SC connector using WDM for receiving and transmitting. This is detailed in the subheading of the item but most people will read the actual heading "Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C20BB" and see the picture and assume it's the right device they need. The subheading of the item does include "WDM TX1550/RX1310"
Date published: 2018-01-20
  • y_2018, m_1, d_23, h_6
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.6
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_43649, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_scan
Questions & Answers
Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C20BB
Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C20BB