Scan code: LN43654 Manufacturer code: EC-202C60

Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C60

Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (SC, SMF 60km)

Scan code: LN43654 Manufacturer code: EC-202C60
£70.99
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 25th May 2018 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter Features Specifications
• Model: EC-202C60
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Media: SMF
• Distance: 60km
• TX Power(dBm): -5 ~ 0
• Rx Sensitivity(dBm): -35 Max.
• Power Budget (dBm): 30
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Warranty information has not yet been updated for this product. For further information please call 0871 472 4747 or 01204 474747.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C60
Eten 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter - EC-202C60