End Of Life

Edimax MG-1000AMA 1000Base-SX miniGBIC/SFP Multimode 850nm 500m LC

Edimax 1000Base-SX miniGBIC/SFP Multimode 850nm 500m LC

Edimax
Scan code: LN28870 Manufacturer code: MG-1000AMA Request call
End Of Life
High End
Product Overview 1.0625/ 1.25Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet / Fiber Channel MiniGbic/Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP)
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, and Fiber Channel standard
• Industry standard SFP package
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Simplex/ Duplex LC connector Up to 1.25G
• b/s bi-directional data links
• Die cast metal housing for Low EMI
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1


Click here to view the Edimax shopping guide! Features Specifications
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: MMF
• Pout(dBm): -4 ~ -9.5
• Sensitivity: -18dBm
• Pwr Budget: 8.5dB
• Distance: 500m
• Application: 1000Base-SX
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
24 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
EDIMAX
Telephone:
0845 123 8307
Reviews
Questions & Answers