Scan code: LN17399 Manufacturer code: DEM-310GT

DLink DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX (SFP) Mini Gigabit Interface Converter upto 10km

Thumbnail 1 : DLink DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX (SFP) Mini Gigabit Interface Converter upto 10km
DLink DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX (SFP) Mini Gigabit Interface Converter upto 10km         : image 1
Scan code: LN17399 Manufacturer code: DEM-310GT
£66.98Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in standard (GBIC)
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/ Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/ Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
Features Specifications
• Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (max)
• Connector Type: LC
• Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V
• Max Voltage: 6.0V
• Max Current: 300mA
• Class 1 Laser EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 1040.10 & 1040.11
• Dimensions (WxDxH): 30.2 x 11.9 x 57.1 mm
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.3z
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD) 30.22 x 57.15 x 11.93 mm
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
60 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
28 days
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
DLINK UK LTD
Telephone:
0845 612 0003

Additional Notes:
Subject to 5 years manufacturer's warranty.

Online D-Link warranty using the link below;
http://www.dlink.co.uk/?go=jN7uAYLx/oIJaWVXAL4YU93ygJVYKOhST9vhLPG3yVjoUYt7kP98f8p8Masnqm9xQXWt22YTvN1UBNLwnfKifhMTvfyZPsXnQNGx5jUJnMRPGP8fbZU=

Reviews
Questions & Answers