New
Scan code: LN105714 Manufacturer code: AT-SPLX10

Allied Telesis SPLX10 1000LX (LC) Single-Mode

Allied Telesis SPLX10 1000LX (LC) Single-Mode SFP Module, 10km

Scan code: LN105714 Manufacturer code: AT-SPLX10
£87.49Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

1000LX (LC) Single-Mode

The SPLX10 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km.


Compatibility

Allied Telesis SP Series Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) are supported on Allied Telesis devices with SFP uplink connections.

SP Series SFPs are Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)-compliant, and fully adhere to industry standard networking regulations. This allows the SP Series to be used with other MSA-compliant platforms that support SFP uplink connections.


Options

SP Series SFPs offer short-haul, long-haul and Bi-Directional (BiDi) solutions. This flexibility allows network managers to easily extend network distance and bandwidth.

Using an SFP BiDi transceiver can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network—without installing new fibres—by utilising a single fibre for both the send and receive signals.

Features
• Fiber and copper solutions.
• Compact size.
• Flexible architecture.
• Plug and Play for ease of use.
• Self-locking mechanism.
• MSA-compliant.
• Operating Humidity: 0-85% non-condensing.

Technical Specifications
• Fibre type: SMF.
• Connector type: LC.
• Maximum distance: 10km.
• Wavelength Tx/Rx(nm): 1310.
Transmit (dBM)
• MIN: -9.
• MAX: -3.
• Receive sensitivity (dBm): -20.
• Power budget (dBm): 11.
• Overload (dBm): -3.
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN105714
Model Number AT-SPLX10
GTIN 767035171272
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Warranty information has not yet been updated for this product. For further information please call 0871 472 4747 or 01204 474747.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Allied Telesis SPLX10 1000LX (LC) Single-Mode
Allied Telesis SPLX10 1000LX (LC) Single-Mode