Scan code: LN126440 Manufacturer code: FTLF8519P3BNL-AO

Addon Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

Addon Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, TAA Compliant, MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM

Thumbnail 1 : Addon Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Thumbnail 2 : Addon Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Thumbnail 3 : Addon Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
Scan code: LN126440 Manufacturer code: FTLF8519P3BNL-AO
Order by 8:30 PM today and get it tomorrow
£28.99
Get it Tomorrow, 06 JulIn stock
spend over £280 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 6th Jul to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

Finisar® FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible Transceiver

This Finisar® FTLF8519P3BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Finisar®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters.

Features

• Connector: LC.
• Form Type: SFP.
• Media: MMF.
• Reach: 550m.
• Speed: 1000Base.
• Speed Description: 1-Gigabit.
• Transceiver Type: SX.
• Wavelength: 850nm.
• Environment: -40 to 85C.

Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports
  • 1 x LC
  • 1 x SFP
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD) 69.85 x 30.48 x 120.65 mm
Weight 0.18 kg
Additional Information
Scan Code LN126440
Model Number FTLF8519P3BNL-AO
GTIN 21090813
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
60 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
7 days
RTB Period:
60 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Addon Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
Addon Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver