Scan code: LN116160 Manufacturer code: MFS1S00-H005E

NVIDIA Networking 200Gb/s QSFP56 Active Optical Cable

5m NVIDIA Networks MFS1S00-H005E Active Optical Cable, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, InfiniBand HDR, Hot Pluggable

Scan code: LN116160 Manufacturer code: MFS1S00-H005E
£1,207.99Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
From £33.00 / month (APR 14.9%)
Monthly Payment: £108.45
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £1,207.99
Total inc. interest: £1,301.34
Monthly Payment: £57.99
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £1,207.99
Total inc. interest: £1,391.53
Monthly Payment: £41.27
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £1,207.99
Total inc. interest: £1,485.66
Monthly Payment: £33.00
Instalment Rate: 14.9% p.a. (fixed)
Cost of purchase: £1,207.99
Total inc. interest: £1,583.43
If you are approved for a credit limit with PayPal Credit and use it for future purchases, the APR for those purchases won't be more than 21.9% and may be even lower.

Representative Example:

Purchase Rate: 21.9% p.a. (variable)

Representative: 21.9% APR (variable)

Assumed Credit Limit: £1,200

Subject to status. Terms and Conditions apply.
With a 10% deposit from just £30.17 / month (APR 15.9%)
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

Product Overview

200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 MMF Active Optical Cable

NVIDIA Networking MFS1S00-H005E is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00-H005E AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00-H005E has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00-H005E offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Features


• Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
• Up to 200Gb/s data rate
• 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
• Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
• SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
• Single 3.3V power supply
• 4.35W power dissipation (typ., each end with retiming)
• Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15
• Up to 150m length
• Hot pluggable
• RoHS compliant
• SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface

Specifications
Length 5 m
Type Fibre Optic
Specification  
Connector From QSFP
Connector To QSFP
Connector Features  
Cable Features  
Colour Aqua Blue
Total Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN116160
Model Number MFS1S00-H005E
GTIN 7290108482119
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
6 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
https://support.mellanox.com/s/rma-serial-check
Telephone:
[email protected]
NVIDIA Networking 200Gb/s QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
NVIDIA Networking 200Gb/s QSFP56 Active Optical Cable