Scan code: LN81067 Manufacturer code: 392342

Fiber cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/LC- 3m

3m Fiber Duplex Patch cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/LC

Scan code: LN81067 Manufacturer code: 392342
£4.99
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 17th Sep 2019 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Product Overview Fiber Duplex Patch cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/LC- 3m Features Specifications:
• Compliant with the following standards: ITU-T G-652.D & ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
• LSZH jacket (halogen-free)
• Insertion loss: lower/ equal than 0.2 dB
• Return loss: higher/ equal to 50 dB
• Outside diameter (OD): 3mm
• Ceramic ferrule
• Duplex assembly clip
• Individually tested with test report sheet
• Individual packaging
Specifications
Length 3 m
Type 9/125 Fiber
Specification  
Connector From SC-UPC
Connector To LC-UPC
Connector Features LSZH Jacket
Cable Features  
Colour Yellow
Total Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN81067
Model Number 392342
GTIN 3548383923426
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Fiber cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/LC- 3m
Fiber cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/LC- 3m