Scan code: LN80873 Manufacturer code: 392321

Fiber 2m cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/SC-

2m Fiber Duplex Patch cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/SC-

Scan code: LN80873 Manufacturer code: 392321
£4.99
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 15th Nov 2018 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Product Overview Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Multiple termination options, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Features Connectors:
• SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)

Cable:
• Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
• 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 metres using 850 nm VCSEL source
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 2.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Specifications
Length N/A
Type  
Specification  
Connector From  
Connector To  
Connector Features  
Cable Features  
Colour  
Total Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Fiber 2m cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/SC-
Fiber 2m cord OS2 9/125 LSZH SC/SC-