Scan code: LN81047 Manufacturer code: 391553

Fiber Cord OM3 LSZH50/125 SC/LC Aqua 2m

2m Fiber Duplex Patch cord OM3 LSZH50/125 SC/LC, Aqua

Scan code: LN81047 Manufacturer code: 391553
£4.99
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD On 19th Sep 2019 to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Product Overview 2m Fiber Duplex Patch cord OM3 LSZH50/125 SC/LC Aqua Features Specifications:
• Compliant with the following standards: ITU-T G-652.D ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
• Insertion loss: lower/ equal to 0.2 dB UPC
• Return loss: higher/ equal to 30 dB
• Ceramic ferrule
• Jacket: LSZH (halogen-free)
• Duplex assembly clip (except ST connectors)
• Individually tested with test report sheet
• Individual packaging
• Guarantee: 20 years
Specifications
Length 2 m
Type OM3 50/125
Specification  
Connector From SC-UPC
Connector To LC-UPC
Connector Features LSZH Jacket
Cable Features  
Colour Aqua Blue
Total Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN81047
Model Number 391553
GTIN 3548383915537
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Fiber Cord OM3 LSZH50/125 SC/LC Aqua 2m
Fiber Cord OM3 LSZH50/125 SC/LC Aqua 2m