Scan code: LN122533 Manufacturer code: 68017

FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) 1m OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable

1m FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

Thumbnail 1 : FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) 1m OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable Thumbnail 2 : FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) 1m OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable Thumbnail 3 : FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) 1m OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable Thumbnail 4 : FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) 1m OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Scan code: LN122533 Manufacturer code: 68017
£51.98Item due on 30 June 2022
Due 30th Jun
spend over £280 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

Services
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview

MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres which need space saving and reduced cable management. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve fibres, it is optimised for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data centre applications.


Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format offering state-of-the-art multi-fibre and mechanical performance.


Corning ClearCurve Fibre Guarantees High Performance

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.


High Density Cabling for Various Environments

Minimise waste, optimise cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

Features

• US Conec MTP® Connector & Corning ClearCurve® Fibre.
• Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius.
• OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating.
• Carrier Grade Performance.
• High-density Connections for 40G/100G/200G/400G.
• Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5).

Specifications
Length 1 m
Type  
Specification  
Connector From MTP (Female)
Connector To MTP (Female)
Connector Features  
Cable Features Plenum Jacket (OFNP)
Colour Magenta
Total Weight  
Additional Information
Scan Code LN122533
Model Number 68017
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Direct
DOA Period:
14 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
fs.com
Telephone:
n/a
FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) 1m OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
FS MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) 1m OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable