Scan code: LN58590 Manufacturer code: 3181M-1AQ

10 Gigabit Fibre Optic Cable Aqua 1m 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex

1m 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex 10 Gigabit Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

Scan code: LN58590 Manufacturer code: 3181M-1AQ
£10.99Item currently awaiting an ETA
Pre order
spend over £225 and Buy Now, Pay Later or spread the cost of your finance over 24-48 months with a 10% deposit.
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview The high specification duplex assemblies are designed for high performance 10 Gigabit network use. Using these cables, greater distance up to 300m, can be achieved. Standard lengths are available from stock with custom cables possible on a short lead time. Features • High speed, high performance LC to ST Cables
• Designed for use in 10 Gigabit network environments
• Supplied using Corning orange colour fibre, fully tested for purpose
• Ideal for longer length fibre runs in the most demanding areas
Specifications
Edition  
Form Factor  
Total Network Ports  
PoE Support Type  
No. of Ports Providing PoE  
Other Non-Network Ports  
Switching Capacity  
Non-Blocking Throughput  
Forwarding Rate  
MAC Address Table Size  
Network Capacity  
Built-in Flash Memory  
RAM Memory  
Network Protocols  
Acoustic Noise  
Max. Power Consumption  
Max. PoE Wattage per Port  
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)  
Power Supply  
Material  
Includes  
Dimensions (WxHxD)  
Weight  
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
7 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
scan
Reviews
Questions & Answers
10 Gigabit Fibre Optic Cable Aqua 1m 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex
10 Gigabit Fibre Optic Cable Aqua 1m 50/125 OM3 LC to ST Duplex