End Of Life
Scan code: LN43643 Manufacturer code: EC-212T2F

Eten 10/100/1000BaseT to 2 x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP

eTen EC-212T2F 10/100/1000BaseT to 2 x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP slot Media Converter without SFP module

Scan code: LN43643 Manufacturer code: EC-212T2F
End Of Life
Delivery Options
  • By DPD to your specified address. | £5.48 Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

    Have your parcel delivered by DPD to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window

    Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout
  • Collect instore Collect from our Bolton store, BL6 6PE | Free

    Order online, collect from our Bolton store (25-28 Enterprise Park, Middlebrook, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 6PE)

  • UPS and DPD Pickup Pickup from local convenience store | £4.79

    Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores

ScanProtect
  • SCANPROTECT Protect against installation damage for 28 days. More info

    ScanProtect is an enhanced warranty specifically designed and offered by Scan to reduce the risk of any mishap or damage to components during installation.

    Our aim with ScanProtect is to encourage our customers to upgrade or build their own PC confidently. For a small additional fee our customers are provided with complete peace of mind.

Product Overview 10/100/1000BaseT or 1000BaseSX/LX to 1000BaseSX/LX SFP Media Converter

• One 10/100/1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet TP Port
• TP port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto Negotiation
• Two SFP Slot for Gigabit Link
• SFP Slot can support either Multi or Single Mode SFP Module
• Built-in LLF/LFP Function
Features EC-212T2T has two operating modes:
• RJ-45 to SFP
• SFP to SFP
• SFP could be SM or MM
Warranty

Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please see our terms and conditions

Details
Duration:
12 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
7 days
RTB Period:
12 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
scan
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Eten 10/100/1000BaseT to 2 x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP
Eten 10/100/1000BaseT to 2 x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP