Your Account

Show/Hide BasketCheckout Now

Your Basket

0 items - total: £0.00

Search

Homepage

Edimax MG-1000AMA 1000Base-SX miniGBIC/SFP Multimode 850nm 500m LC
Delivery
DPD £5.48 Delivered by DPD Fri 29 May. Delivered to your specified address. Receive SMS with one-hour delivery window.
UPS Access Point £4.79 Collect from local shops Collect your parcel from your newsagents, petrol stations and convenience stores.
Collect Instore Free Collect Instore Place your order online and collect from our Bolton store with Q-Collect.
Weekend, timed and European delivery options are available at checkout

Edimax MG-1000AMA 1000Base-SX miniGBIC/SFP Multimode 850nm 500m LC

MG-1000AMA - Edimax 1000Base-SX miniGBIC/SFP Multimode 850nm 500m LC

Finance
Scan Finance More options

Buy Now Pay Later - After a 10% deposit pay nothing for 9 months.

PayBreak

Spend between £100 and £1000 and get the goods before you pay.

Product Overview
1.0625/ 1.25Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet / Fiber Channel MiniGbic/Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP)
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, and Fiber Channel standard
• Industry standard SFP package
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Simplex/ Duplex LC connector Up to 1.25G
• b/s bi-directional data links
• Die cast metal housing for Low EMI
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1


Click here to view the Edimax shopping guide!
Features
Specifications
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: MMF
• Pout(dBm): -4 ~ -9.5
• Sensitivity: -18dBm
• Pwr Budget: 8.5dB
• Distance: 500m
• Application: 1000Base-SX
Technical Specification
General
Manufacturer:
Edimax
Warranty

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please click here

Details
Duration:
24 months
Type:
Return to base
DOA Period:
28 days
RTB Period:
24 months
Manufacturer Contact Details
Manufacturer:
EDIMAX
Telephone:
0845 123 8307
Recommend This Product

To tell a friend about this product please fill out your name and enter their email address.

  • Send
Customer Reviews
Questions and Answers


Switch to Mobile View
Switch to Desktop View
close
Image preview