Your Account

Show/Hide BasketCheckout Now

Your Basket

0 items - total: £0.00

Search

Homepage

Edimax MG-1000AMA 1000Base-SX miniGBIC/SFP Multimode 850nm 500m LC
£4.57 Next Day Delivery

£22.89 Ex VAT

£27.47 Inc VAT

Scan Finance Example: based on a £500 (inc VAT) order
  • Buy Now Pay Later (9 Months / 39) After a 10% deposit pay nothing for 9 months.
  • Classic Credit 24 Months 15.9% After a 10% deposit pay £21.78 for 24 months.
  • Classic Credit 36 Months 15.9% After a 10% deposit pay £15.57 for 36 months.
  • Classic Credit 48 Months 15.9% After a 10% deposit pay £12.49 for 48 months.
PayBreak

Spend between £100 and £1000 and get the goods before you pay.

Edimax MG-1000AMA 1000Base-SX miniGBIC/SFP Multimode 850nm 500m LC

MG-1000AMA - Edimax 000Base-SX miniGBIC/SFP Multimode 850nm 500m LC

Scan Code: LN28870

Manufacturer Code: MG-1000AMA

Customer Reviews and Q&A

Social Media

Product Overview

1.0625/ 1.25Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet / Fiber Channel MiniGbic/Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP)
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, and Fiber Channel standard
• Industry standard SFP package
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Simplex/ Duplex LC connector Up to 1.25G
• b/s bi-directional data links
• Die cast metal housing for Low EMI
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1


Click here to view the Edimax shopping guide!

Features

Specifications
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: MMF
• Pout(dBm): -4 ~ -9.5
• Sensitivity: -18dBm
• Pwr Budget: 8.5dB
• Distance: 500m
• Application: 1000Base-SX

Technical Specification

Manufacturer:Edimax

Warranty

For further information regarding Scan's warranty procedure please click here

Details

Duration: 24 months

Type: Return to base

DOA Period: 28 days

RTB Period: 24 months

Manufacturer Contact Details

Manufacturer: EDIMAX

Telephone: 0845 123 8307

Recommend This Product

To tell a friend about this product please fill out your name and enter their email address.

  • Send

Customer Reviews

Questions and Answers



Switch to Mobile View
Switch to Desktop View
close
Image preview